Our People

A
Ben Adams
Associate
Emily Aggett
Senior Associate
Meriam Ahmed
Solicitor
Annie Akhtar
Trainee Legal Executive
Qess Ali
Associate
Fiona Allen
Senior Paralegal
Pippa Allsop
Senior Associate
Ellis Arnold
Paralegal
Neil Attree
IT Director
Grace Awan
Solicitor
B
Caroline Baines
Consultant
James Baker
Partner
Caroline Bamford
Director of Corporate Services
Philip Barth
Partner
Noel Beale
Partner
Gail Bedford
Senior Associate
Lisa Benham
Senior Associate
Adrian Bennett
Solicitor
Ian Binnie
Partner
David Blakeley
Senior Paralegal
Lynsey Blyth
Partner
Valerie Bond
Associate
Laura Bond
Senior Associate
Michael Bonning
Senior Associate
Katrina Bourton
Associate
Cheryl Brady
Partner
Grace Bravery
Solicitor
Helen Bray
Associate
Jessica Brazier
Solicitor
Tom Brearley
Associate
Nikki Brice
Probate Executive
Sandra Brown
Partner
Abigail Brown
Senior Associate
Cathy Bryant
Partner
Emma Bryson
Associate
Henny Bullock
Graduate Solicitor Apprentice
Sonia Bungaroo Valdés
Trainee Solicitor
Olivia Burrow
Senior Communications Manager
C
George Carey
Solicitor
Sophie Carey
Associate
Crispin Carpenter
Senior Associate
Georgie Carter
Associate
David Cave
Partner
Sharon Channing
Associate Licensed Conveyancer
Chloe Chappell
Associate
Emma Cheshire
Solicitor
Shafi Choudhury
Associate
Milli Clark
Trainee Solicitor
Richard Cobb
Senior Partner
Danielle Collett-Bruce
Senior Associate
Philippa Collison
Senior Associate
Iain Connor
Partner
Charlotte Coombs
Senior Associate
William Coon
Associate
Adam Corbin
Partner
Matt Cordwent
Trainee Solicitor
Liz Cowans
Senior Paralegal
Elinor Crosbie Dawson
Senior Associate
D
Benjamin Dalton
Associate
Joanna Damerell
Senior Consultant
Zoe Davies
Solicitor
Megan Davies
Trainee Solicitor
Rachel Davies
Solicitor
Catherine Davis
Consultant Solicitor
Hannah Drew
Associate
Will Dyer
Solicitor
E
Daniel Eames
Partner
Louise Edwards
Marketing Director
Emily Edwards
Associate
Joanna Edwards
Paralegal
Charlotte Ellis
Senior Paralegal
Luke Elstone
Associate
F
Yvonne Farrell
Senior Associate
Kat Fortson
Marketing Executive
Paul Francis
Associate
Charles Frost
Associate
Jenna Fyfe CTA
Tax Manager
G
Kate Gardner
Partner
Emily Gibson
Paralegal
Gemma Gilbert
Solicitor
Harriet Goodall
Events Executive
Sarah Green
Partner
James Gribbin
Associate
Harriet Grimes
Senior Associate
Sena Guvercin
Trainee Solicitor
H
Philip Hall
Director of Legal Operations
Hollie Halston
Associate
Ellen Hambly
Solicitor
Sarah Hansford
Associate
Sophie Hay
Solicitor
Jess Hayman
Associate (FCILEx)
Beki Herbert
Information Services Manager
Matthew Hiatt
Associate
Kate Higgins
Senior Associate
Ben Hogan
Partner
Ian Holyoak
Partner
Emma Honey
Partner
Jess Hopkins
Associate
Mark Howard
Partner
Becky Hunt
Senior Associate
Helen Hutton
Partner
I
Jasmine Ivory
Senior Associate
J
Maisie Jagger
Senior Conveyancing Assistant
Ross Jarvis
Senior Associate
Noah Jefferies
Trainee Solicitor
Susie Jenkin
Senior Conveyancing Assistant
Graham Johnson
Finance Director
Harry Jones
Solicitor
Matt Jones
Senior Associate
Kate Julian
Trainee Solicitor
K
Rajvinder Kaur
Senior Associate
Philippa Kean
Paralegal
Adam Kean
Partner
Jack Keats
Senior Associate
Jack Kewley
Associate
Shehroze Khan
Solicitor
Matthew King
Associate
Ellie Knight
Placement Student
Henny Knott
Trainee Solicitor
L
Daniel Lampard
Associate
Jonny Lane
Associate
Nathaniel Lane
Associate
Olivia Lee
Trainee Solicitor
Abigail Leighton-Boyce
Employer Brand Communications Executive
Georgie Lennan
Paralegal
Georgie Lewis
Recruitment Business Partner
Charlotte Lewis
Associate
Eve Loughrey
Associate
Scott Love
Associate
Ben Luxton
Associate
M
Omar Mahboob
Associate
Neil Mason
Senior Associate
Henry Mayman
Associate
Sophie McAuley
Solicitor
Rose McCombe
Conveyancing Assistant
Hannah McElroy
Solicitor
Katie McVey
Graduate Solicitor Apprentice
Niamh Meacock
Trainee Solicitor
Tatiana Menezes
Solicitor
Holly Mieville-Hawkins
Senior Associate
Victoria Miller
Senior Associate
James Millet
Solicitor
Philip Mole
Associate
Naomi Morris
Senior Events Executive
Jasmine Mutch
Paralegal
N
Seema Nanua
Senior Associate
Zilah Nelson
Chartered Legal Executive
Holly Newberry
Senior Paralegal
Max Nicholls
Senior Associate
Shalini Nilaweera
Senior Associate
Helen Norman
Trainee Solicitor
Dan O’Sullivan
Trainee Solicitor
Tobe Obi
Trainee Solicitor
Daniel Onafuwa
Paralegal
Chloe Orledge
Trainee Solicitor
Jade Owen
Paralegal
P
Sarah Paice
Corporate Services Manager
Miranda Pammenter
Director of Premises and Operations
Charlie Parker
Solicitor
Alexa Payet
Partner
Emily Peacock
Solicitor
Tabitha Peat
Paralegal
Miriam Percy
Senior Business Development Executive
Coral Phillips MAAT
Senior Conveyancing Assistant
Katie Pickering
Associate
Laurence Platt
Graduate Solicitor Apprentice
Elena Plumer
Conveyancing Technician
Luke Pollard
Solicitor
Q
Adam Quint
Senior Associate
R
Charlotte Razay
Senior Associate
Sarah Reardon
Associate
Danielle Reeby
Senior Conveyancing Assistant
Yuliya Reed
Associate
Emily Reeve
Partner
Anthony Reeves
Senior Associate
Sarah Rhodes
Associate
Sally Rice
Partner
Tim Richards
Managing Partner
Alex Ricketts
Trainee Solicitor
Neha Riyas
Paralegal
Nick Roberts
Senior Associate
Lydia Robinson
Associate
Jake Rostron
Chartered Legal Executive
Hamish Scott
Solicitor
Daisy Selley
Senior Conveyancing Assistant
Rachel Sessions Hodge
Senior Business Development Executive
Julie Sharpe
Partner
Gemma Shepherd
Senior Associate
Lucy Shillingford
Senior Conveyancing Assistant
Peter Sigler
Partner
Ebony Simmons
Paralegal
Gemma Simpson
Strategic Sector Lead
Hannah Slater
Senior Associate
Chris Smedley
Senior Associate
Moya Smith
Associate
Alex Southall
Trainee Solicitor
Jo Spalding
Senior Associate
Harry Spice
Paralegal
Kelly Steel
ESG Coordinator
Caroline Summerfield
Consultant Professional Support Lawyer
T
Alan Tate
Consultant
Daisy Taylor
Associate
Henry Taylor
Partner
Nerys Thomas
Partner
Anne Todd
Partner
Amy Tomlinson
Paralegal
Kim Tomlinson
Deputy HR Director
Tom Torkar
Partner
Harry Trick
Partner
Louise Troake
Senior Conveyancing Assistant
Lucy Tucker
Senior Associate
Oscar Turner McKinnel
Graduate Solicitor Apprentice
U
Sophie Uyttenhove
Trainee Solicitor
W
Richard Walford
Partner
Sophie Walker
Associate
Matthew Warren
Associate
Helen Watson
Knowledge & Information Manager
Emma Weedy
Associate
Dani West
Associate
Andrew White
Trust Director
Joe Wickham
Trainee Solicitor
Grace Williams
Head of Marketing
Erica Williams
Senior Associate
Molly Wills
Consultant Professional Support Lawyer
Stevie Wilson
Senior Associate
Edward Wilson
Associate
Ellie Wonnacott
Associate
Anna Wood
Partner
Jo Woodcock
Senior Paralegal
Georgia Wookey
Associate
Millie Worth
Conveyancing Assistant
Shelley Wreyford
Trainee Legal Executive
X
Carey Xu
Solicitor