Our people

A

Sarah Acher
Solicitor
Liz Akan
Trainee Licensed Conveyancer
Caroline Alexander
Associate (FCILEx)
Pippa Allsop
Associate
Charlotte Antoniou
Partner
Alice Appleton
Solicitor
Nadia Asfour
Consultant, Bell Pottinger
Gemma Ashcroft
Client Assistant
Neil Attree
IT Director

B

Rob Bailey
Trainee Solicitor
Caroline Baines
Consultant
Andrew Baines
Partner
James Baker
Partner
Sarah Banks
Associate
Simon Barnett
Partner
Alan Barr
Registry Manager
Justin Barrow
Trainee Solicitor
Caroline Bateman
Client Relationship Manager
Paul Beanlands
Senior Associate
Gail Bedford
Associate
Lisa Benham
Associate
Samantha Billingham
Partner
Ian Binnie
Partner
David Blakeley
CILEx Trainee
Charlotte Bolton
Associate
Michael Bonning
Senior Associate
James Boyle
Solicitor
Chris Bratchel
Lead Recruiter
Tom Brearley
Associate
Nikki Brice
Paralegal
Amy Bridle
Costs Assistant
Sandra Brown
Partner
Olivia Burrow
Communications Manager

C

Laura Cann
Trainee Solicitor
Sophie Carey
Associate
Crispin Carpenter
Senior Associate
Sharon Channing
Licensed Conveyancer
Sara Chisholm-Batten
Partner
Harriet Chopra
Associate
Ed Chubb
Junior Paralegal
Jayne Clemens
Senior Associate
Chris Close
Partner
Richard Cobb
Partner
Tony Cockayne
Partner
Annabel Cole
Trainee Solicitor
Rachel Cook
Consultant
Adam Corbin FAAV
Senior Associate
Harry Cousens
Trainee Solicitor
Jo Cowen
Trainee Solicitor
Barny Croft
Senior Associate
Joanne Cross
Conveyancing Executive
Naomi Cunningham
Senior Associate

D

Devan Daems
Junior Paralegal
Joanna Damerell
Partner
Michael Dando
Associate
Alice Daniels
Associate
Karen Darbey
CLN Administrator
Asheesh Das
Partner
Jasmine Davis
Trainee Solicitor
Malcolm Dickinson
Managing Partner
Lorraine Dix
Recruitment Manager
Christie Doderer
Conveyancing Administrator
Sue Dowen
Associate
Bill Duncan
Associate
Nikki Duncan
Consultant Solicitor
Antony Dunkels
Partner, Bell Pottinger
Karen Dunstone
Senior Associate

E

Jan Easterbrook
Conveyancing Executive
Josie Edwards
Associate
Louise Edwards
Marketing Director
Charlotte Ellis
Paralegal
Luke Elstone
Graduate Member of CILEx
Gabby Essame
HR Advisor
Katharine Everett Nunns
Barrister
Harriet Eversett
Paralegal

F

Yvonne Farrell
Solicitor
Miles Farren
Partner
Christa Feltham
Trainee Solicitor
Roger Fink
Partner
Catherine Fleming
Associate
Michael Flynn
Trust Manager
Martin Follett
Partner
Lynne Follett-Carman
Associate
Laura Foster
Senior BD Executive
James Frampton
Associate
Karen Friend
Associate (FCILEx)
Jenna Fyfe CTA
Tax Manager

G

Sean Garbutt
Trainee Solicitor
Pam Gardner
Associate
Brian Garner
Director of Tax
Coralie Gass
Associate
Louisa Ghevaert
Partner
Kim Glover
Personal Assistant
Patrick Gloyens
Consultant
Sam Graham
Senior Paralegal
Sam Gray
Associate (FCILEx)
Harriet Grimes
Solicitor

H

Peter Haigh-Lumby
Director
Nigel Hall
Chairman
Jonathan Hall
Paralegal
Sarah Hansford
Solicitor
Sarah Hargreaves
Senior Associate
Richard Hedger
Partner
Chris Hoar
Partner
Ben Hogan
Partner
Russell Holland
Barrister
Ian Holyoak
Partner
Richard Honey
Partner
Emma Honey
Partner
Shona Houghton
Recoveries Manager
Mark Howard
Partner
Chloe Howard-Smith
Senior Associate
David Howe
Partner
Ed Howe
Paralegal
Francesca Hubbard
Associate
Melanie Hughes
Partner
Tom Hyde MRICS
Partner

I

Jill Iles
Legal Assistant

J

Ashlee Jacobs
Recoveries Assistant
Sam Jamieson
Head of L&D
Graham Johnson
Finance Director
Bethan Jones
Associate

K

Nina Kamalarajan
Paralegal
Rajvinder Kaur
Associate
Jessica Keen
Trainee Tax Adviser
Tarik Kenan
Solicitor
Jonathan Kitchin
Partner

L

Clare Lack
Client Assistant
Jon Lane
Associate
Nathaniel Lane
Associate
Jemma Lascelles ACA CTA
Director of Personal Tax
Caroline Lavis
Associate (FCILEx)
Freya Lemon
Associate
Rachael Lloyd
Associate
Ayesha Lovell
Paralegal
Larissa Lowe
Associate
Jenny Luckham
Solicitor
Ben Luxton
Paralegal

M

Emma Maguire
Trainee Solicitor
Graeme Manfield
Trust Manager
Charles Maunder
Partner
Henry Mayman
Solicitor
Andrew Maynard
Client Services Director
Stephen McColgan
Partner
Carol McCormack
Partner
Sarah McKenna
Costs Manager
Will Michelmore
Partner
Sarah Mitchell
Associate
Naomi Morley
Solicitor
Naomi Morris
Events Executive
Stephen Morse
Partner

N

Seema Nanua
Trainee Solicitor
Holly Newberry
Trainee Legal Executive
Stephen Newson
Partner
Max Nicholls
Senior Associate

O

Rachel O'Connor
Associate
Gerald Offen
Partner
Gvantsa Okrostsvaridze
Paralegal
Andrew Oldland QC
Senior Partner

P

Philip Page
Associate (FCILEx)
Paul Paling
Partner
Miranda Pammenter
Head of Professional Support
Michail Papadakis
Senior Associate
Philip Parrott
Solicitor
Laura Partridge
Education Lawyer
Fiona Pearson
Associate
Rosie Phillips
Associate Legal Executive
Sacha Pickering
Partner
Elena Plumer
Client Assistant
Edward Porter
Senior Associate
Samantha Poulter
Associate
Antony Power
Partner

Q

Adam Quint
Trainee Solicitor

R

James Radcliffe
Partner
Charlotte Razay
Associate
Sarah Reardon
Solicitor
Naomi Redman
Conveyancing Executive
Danielle Reeby
Client Assistant
Sally Rice
Partner
Tim Richards
Partner
Edwin Richards
Associate
Jennifer Ridgway
Partner
Jonathan Riley
Partner
Simon Rose
Partner
Jake Rostron
Trainee Legal Executive
Emma Rudge
Senior Associate
Philip Ryley
Partner

S

Jemima Scott-Hake
Member of CILEx
Peta Shanks
Professional Support Lawyer
Garbhan Shanks
Partner
Ben Sharples MRICS FAAV
Partner
Rachael Shearmur
Associate
Lily Shen
Director, Head of China Desk
Peter Sigler
Partner
Laura Simpson
Trainee Solicitor
Gemma Simpson
Senior BD Executive
Lola Skuse
Associate
Hannah Slater
Associate
Lucy Smallwood
Partner
Abby Starling
Junior Paralegal
Tom Stenner-Evans
Senior Associate
Colette Stevens
HR Director
Elizabeth Stilwell
Partner

T

Caroline Taylor
Partner
Henry Taylor
Partner
Karl Taylor
Senior Associate
Simon Thomas
Partner
Charlotte Thomas-Collins
Associate
Anna Thompson
Associate
David Thompson
Partner
Katie Thomson
BD Executive
Claire Thomson
Probate and Trusts Manager
Robin Tilley
Associate
Emily Timmins
Associate
Andrew Tobey
Partner
Kim Tomlinson
HR Manager
Amy Tomlinson
Junior Paralegal
Adam Tompkins
Conveyancing Executive
Tom Torkar
Partner
James Townsend
Partner
Louise Tribble
Partner
Sarah Tribble
Trainee Legal Executive
Harry Trick
Associate
Lucy Tucker
Senior Associate
Lela Turkia
Trainee Solicitor

V

Kieran Van Bussel
Solicitor
Chloe Vernon
Associate
Ben Voysey
BD Executive

W

Kathryn Walters
Associate
Helen Watson
Knowledge Manager
Alexandra Watson
Partner
Andrew White
Associate
Joe Whitfield
Partner
Tom Williams
Solicitor
Stevie Williams
Graduate Member of CILEx
Vivienne Williams
Partner
Grace Williams
Head of BD
Chris Willison
Partner
Emma Wilson
Associate
Philip Wolfgang
Partner
Alexander Wood
Partner
Megan Wright
Solicitor

Y

Ellen Yeates
A&DR Senior Manager
Martin Young
Trainee Solicitor